Club Marine Wednesday Twilight Series
CYCA
Race 3   (18/10/2017) 
Updated: 25/10/2017 1:10:04 PM
Race 3: Wednesday 18 October 2017 - 1730hrs Start
Place | Sail No | Boat Name | Skipper | Fin Tim | Elapsd | AHC | Cor'd T |
1 | 8402 | MORE WITCHCRAFT | John Cameron | 18:51:01 | 01:21:01 | 1.0281 | 01:23:18 |
2 | 421 | SMUGGLER | Sebastian Bohm | 18:39:55 | 01:09:55 | 1.2272 | 01:25:48 |
3 | 8181 | ESPRESSO FORTE | Laurence Freedman | 18:42:43 | 01:12:43 | 1.1809 | 01:25:52 |
4 | 1014 | UBS WILD THING | Geoff Lavis | 18:40:51 | 01:10:51 | 1.2284 | 01:27:02 |
5 | 65007 | ELENA NOVA | Craig Neil | 18:46:14 | 01:16:14 | 1.1522 | 01:27:50 |
6 | 6081 | NEXT | Richard Holstein | 18:50:55 | 01:20:55 | 1.1057 | 01:29:28 |
7 | AUS040 | OUTLAW | Alan & Tom Quick | 18:44:18 | 01:14:18 | 1.2111 | 01:29:59 |
8 | YC380 | SHINE ON | Phil Herscovics | 18:56:47 | 01:26:47 | 1.0401 | 01:30:16 |
9 | 7777 | CALIBRE | Richard Williams | 18:54:33 | 01:24:33 | 1.0780 | 01:31:09 |
10 | ITA70 | MASERATI | David Burt | 18:32:31 | 01:02:31 | 1.4772 | 01:32:21 |
11 | AUS8899 | HOLLYWOOD BOULEVARD | Ray Roberts | 18:46:00 | 01:16:00 | 1.3991 | 01:46:20 |
Place | Sail No | Boat Name | Skipper | Fin Tim | Elapsd | AHC | Cor'd T |
1 | 6348 | ILUKA | Martin Small | 18:33:37 | 58:37 | 0.9656 | 56:36 |
2 | KA400 | SCARLETT O'HARA | Robert Skol | 18:35:00 | 01:00:00 | 0.9916 | 59:30 |
3 | ST36 | MIDNIGHT RAMBLER | Ed Psaltis | 18:31:08 | 56:08 | 1.0778 | 01:00:30 |
4 | 9900 | SUPERFINE | George Waldthausen | 18:38:06 | 01:03:06 | 0.9664 | 01:00:59 |
5 | 5879 | SEA CHANGE | N Ohare V Hartley | 18:41:22 | 01:06:22 | 0.9424 | 01:02:33 |
6 | 5164 | PENDRAGON | Andrew Cochrane | 18:40:37 | 01:05:37 | 0.9876 | 01:04:48 |
7 | 8063 | EYE APPEAL | J Markos/ M Delaney | 18:37:05 | 01:02:05 | 1.0447 | 01:04:52 |
8 | 4970 | AKELA | Alan Mather | 18:41:27 | 01:06:27 | 0.9784 | 01:05:01 |
9 | 5436 | SINEWAVE | Greg Mason Barb Maun | 18:41:51 | 01:06:51 | 0.9734 | 01:05:04 |
10 | A169 | NAUTICAL CIRCLE | Robin Shaw | 18:37:54 | 01:02:54 | 1.0395 | 01:05:23 |
Place | Sail No | Boat Name | Skipper | Fin Tim | Elapsd | AHC | Cor'd T |
1 | CAY6536 | DRUMFIRE | Phillip Neil | 18:31:33 | 51:33 | 1.0826 | 55:48 |
2 | RQ1123 | RUM JUNGLE | Lost Boys Synd | 18:37:01 | 57:01 | 0.9941 | 56:41 |
3 | 6934 | PRONTO | David Freeman | 18:48:40 | 01:08:40 | 0.8679 | 59:36 |
4 | 7080 | MINNOW | Les Pongrass | 18:43:38 | 01:03:38 | 0.9389 | 59:45 |
5 | 129 | VIVA | Ken Hudson | 18:45:22 | 01:05:22 | 0.9178 | 01:00:00 |
6 | 3000 | OCEAN ROAD | Gary McLeod | 18:40:26 | 01:00:26 | 0.9970 | 01:00:15 |
7 | 6497 | SOINDIKA | Tim Atkins | 18:44:31 | 01:04:31 | 0.9494 | 01:01:15 |
8 | 53444 | SUMATRA | Basil Diethelm | 18:40:10 | 01:00:10 | 1.0200 | 01:01:22 |
9 | 8126 | REVERIE | David Watson | 18:38:11 | 58:11 | 1.0584 | 01:01:35 |
10 | 7046 | INKONKONI | Arthur Lane | 18:44:29 | 01:04:29 | 0.9618 | 01:02:01 |
11 | 8455 | EUROPA | David Mason | 18:44:16 | 01:04:16 | 0.9936 | 01:03:51 |
12 | 5930 | REVE | Kevin Whelan | 18:43:13 | 01:03:13 | 1.0153 | 01:04:11 |
13 | 2001 | QUETZALCOATL | Bruce/Lee-Warn Sweet | 18:44:32 | 01:04:32 | 1.0045 | 01:04:49 |
14 | 6652 | BALTIC LADY | Niel Burling | 18:54:56 | 01:14:56 | 0.8808 | 01:06:00 |
15 | SM2302 | LUMIERE | Peter Obrien | 18:57:26 | 01:17:26 | 1.0000 | 01:17:26 |
OCS | 6833 | LEEWARD | Robert & Aron Lewin |   |   | 1.0000 |   |
Place | Sail No | Boat Name | Skipper | Fin Tim | Elapsd | AHC | Cor'd T |
1 | 6657 | PANTOMIME IV | Michael Kelly | 18:45:21 | 01:00:21 | 0.7140 | 43:05 |
2 | 6730 | MOYA | Steve Watson | 18:33:48 | 48:48 | 0.9011 | 43:58 |
3 | 6970 | LIAISON | Bruce Druery | 18:44:40 | 59:40 | 0.7561 | 45:07 |
4 | 7094 | EAU WELL | William Wade | 18:37:34 | 52:34 | 0.8587 | 45:08 |
5 | 7064 | CRYSTAL CUTTER II | Charles Parry-Okeden | 18:38:20 | 53:20 | 0.8514 | 45:24 |
6 | 7134 | SANITY | David Kelly | 18:38:45 | 53:45 | 0.8603 | 46:14 |
7 | 6809 | APPLEJACK | D Mcdonnell R Blanc- | 18:45:45 | 01:00:45 | 0.7967 | 48:24 |
Results by : TopYacht
LinkBack : back to Series Index