2019 Commodores Series
Hosted By Cruising Yacht Club of Australia
Race 2   (8/11/2019) 
Updated: 15/11/2019 10:47:13 AM
Race 2: Cabbage Tree Island Race
Class | Place | Sail No | Boat Name | Skipper | Fin Tim | Elapsd | Score |
Div1 | 1 | 052 | GWEILO | Matt Donald Chris Townsend | 01:12:10:35 | 16:50:35 | 1.0 |
Div1 | 2 | GBR4945R | MAVERICK 49 | Quentin Stewart | 01:13:34:18 | 18:14:18 | 2.0 |
Div1 | 3 | 52002 | QUEST | Bob Steel Craig Neil | 01:14:15:17 | 18:55:17 | 3.0 |
Div2 | 4 | 6686 | ST JUDE | Noel Cornish | 01:15:38:52 | 20:18:52 | 4.0 |
Div2 | 5 | 545 | PRETTY WOMAN | Richard Hudson | 01:16:11:04 | 20:51:04 | 5.0 |
Div2 | 6 | 8338 | LCE SHOWTIME | Mark Griffith | 01:17:48:45 | 22:28:45 | 6.0 |
Div2 | 7 | 7709 | SAIL EXCHANGE | Carl Crafoord | 01:17:56:39 | 22:36:39 | 7.0 |
Div2 | 8 | AUS7771 | HIGHLY SPRUNG | Mark Spring | 01:20:13:40 | 01:00:53:40 | 8.0 |
Div2 | 9 | MH60 | TSA MANAGEMENT | Tony Levett | 01:22:07:14 | 01:02:47:14 | 9.0 |
Div2 | 10 | 248 | WAX LYRICAL | Les Goodridge | 01:22:22:23 | 01:03:02:23 | 10.0 |
Div2 | 11 | 5038 | CINQUANTE | Kim Jaggar | 01:22:30:02 | 01:03:10:02 | 11.0 |
Div2 | 12 | 6559 | WOTS NEXT | Charles Cupit | 01:22:35:20 | 01:03:15:20 | 12.0 |
Div2 | 13 | 7174 | MILLE SABORDS | Robert Frayne | 01:22:44:55 | 01:03:24:55 | 13.0 |
Div2 | 14 | 2001 | QUETZALCOATL | Bruce/Lee Warner/Sweetapple | 01:23:38:56 | 01:04:18:56 | 14.0 |
Div2 | 15 | 6893 | IMALIZARD | Bruce Watson | 02:00:20:26 | 01:05:00:26 | 15.0 |
Div2 | 16 | 1236 | LOCAL HERO | Shane Connelly | 02:00:21:52 | 01:05:01:52 | 16.0 |
Div2 | 17 | GBR5790R | ENIGMA | Jason Bond | 02:00:46:31 | 01:05:26:31 | 17.0 |
Div2 | 18 | 6661 | CRYSTAL CUTTER III | Charles Parry-Okeden | 02:00:50:22 | 01:05:30:22 | 18.0 |
Div2 | 19 | 5930 | REVE | Kevin Whelan | 02:01:50:26 | 01:06:30:26 | 19.0 |
Div2 | AVG | 5903 | SPIRIT OF FREYA | Joanne Harpur |   |   |   |
Div1 | DNC | 421 | SMUGGLER | Sebastian Bohm |   |   | 45.0 |
Div1 | DNC | 6952 | CELESTIAL | Sam Haynes |   |   | 45.0 |
Div1 | DNC | 6953 | SWD WOTEVA | SailorsWith DisAbilities |   |   | 45.0 |
Div2 | DNC | 8824 | CHANCELLOR | Edward Tooher |   |   | 45.0 |
Div1 | DNC | AUS1 | NAVAL GROUP | Sean Langman |   |   | 45.0 |
Div1 | DNC | AUS001 | ICHI BAN | Matt Allen |   |   | 45.0 |
Div2 | DNC | B40 | BLINK | M Gorbatov / M Siebert |   |   | 45.0 |
Div1 | DNC | HUN108 | STAY CALM HUNGARY | Aron Ormandlaki |   |   | 45.0 |
Div2 | DNC | NZL1 | MAHLIGAI | Murray Owen |   |   | 45.0 |
Div1 | DNS | AUS13 | CHINESE WHISPER | David Griffith |   |   | 45.0 |
Div2 | RET | 07 | WINGS | Ian Edwards |   |   | 45.0 |
Div2 | RET | 35 | IMAGINATION | Robin/Annette Hawthorn |   |   | 45.0 |
Div1 | RET | 262 | HELSAL3 | Mike Rose |   |   | 45.0 |
Div2 | RET | 415 | ARCH RIVAL | Felicity Nelson / Alex Seja |   |   | 45.0 |
Div2 | RET | 1545 | DREKI SUNNAN | Ken Holmes |   |   | 45.0 |
Div2 | RET | 6419 | PEKLJUS | David Suttie |   |   | 45.0 |
Div1 | RET | 7700 | ABOUT TIME | Julian Farren-Price |   |   | 45.0 |
Div2 | RET | 8008 | SNOWDOME OCCASIONAL | Warwick Sherman |   |   | 45.0 |
Div2 | RET | 11744 | XS MOMENT BNMH | Ray Hudson |   |   | 45.0 |
Div1 | RET | 52001 | ZEN | Gordon Ketelbey |   |   | 45.0 |
Div1 | RET | 52152 | KOA | A Kearnan P Wrigley |   |   | 45.0 |
Div2 | RET | 65007 | INSOMNIA | Marcus Grimes |   |   | 45.0 |
Div2 | RET | AUS49005 | CARRERA S | Gerry Cantwell |   |   | 45.0 |
Div1 | RET | AUS98888 | NO LIMIT | David Gotze |   |   | 45.0 |
Results by : TopYacht