Race 2: Gascoigne Cup (RSYS)

Last updated : Wednesday, October 25, 2017 1:06 PM

View Race Entrants

Division 1 PHSTCF results Start : 12:00

PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperFin TimElapsdAHCCor'd TScoreVis
1AUS001ICHI BANMatt Allen13:19:2001:19:201.490001:58:12 Yes
25200FIFTY TWO HUNDREDIan Short13:26:0801:26:081.398702:00:281.0 
36808FLYING CLOUDHoward Piggott13:53:1701:53:171.090502:03:322.0 
411001ULTREYARod Pearse14:03:1502:03:151.033202:07:203.0 
5421SMUGGLERSebastian Bohm13:41:1301:41:131.268902:08:264.0 
66837MINERVAEdward Cox13:57:4001:57:401.100202:09:275.0 
77722JUSTADASHPhilip Dash13:58:2801:58:281.096802:09:566.0 
8237ERICAPeter Williams13:57:1601:57:161.140102:13:427.0 
DNC93MERLINJoeseph Earl  1.2352 13.0 
DNC2001QUETZALCOATLBruce/Lee-Warn Sweet  1.0250 13.0 
DNC6492G & R ISUZULarki Missiris  1.0950 13.0 
DNCA140ARIELRon Forster Phil Dam  1.0752 13.0 
DNCYC380SHINE ONPhil Herscovics  1.0329 13.0 
RET46KHALEESIAndrew And Pauline D  1.2223 10.0 
RET18889NINE DRAGONSBob Cox  1.2140 10.0 
RETA169NAUTICAL CIRCLERobin Shaw  1.0254  Yes

Division 2 PHSTCF results Start : 12:05

PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperFin TimElapsdAHCCor'd TScoreVis
1AUS6133FOREIGN AFFAIRMatt Wilkinson14:02:1201:57:121.044302:02:241.0 
26609AMANTEDennis Cooper14:05:0502:00:051.032302:03:582.0 
34527CHINA EASYWAYTravis Read14:06:4102:01:411.020702:04:12 Yes
45915STORMAWAYJ.Stening C.Gunn14:02:4301:57:431.056302:04:213.0 
58330SHIBUMIBryan Moore14:14:0902:09:090.970102:05:174.0 
6ST36MIDNIGHT RAMBLEREd Psaltis14:03:0001:58:001.063502:05:305.0 
75273SOUNDTRACKJohn Amos14:16:1702:11:170.966302:06:526.0 
85826SALTSHAKERPeter Franki14:08:1802:03:181.053702:09:557.0 
9AUS7151OPTIMUMStuart Jordan14:11:2902:06:291.028302:10:048.0 
106499SUPERNOVAMatthew Hanning14:09:5702:04:571.054802:11:489.0 
115935ALPHA CARINAEDamian Barker14:14:2302:09:231.023202:12:2310.0 
12508STORMY PETRELKevin O'Shea14:34:0202:29:020.902002:14:2611.0 
DNCG154PEREGRINEJohn Stephen  1.0409 16.0 
DNCMH115BEAR NECESSITYJohn Blair  0.9905 16.0 
RET5845BOTANY ACCESS COCOMOPeter Sorensen  1.0279  Yes
RET6683CROSSHAVENS Rahilly & J Pelly  1.0547 13.0 

Division 1 IRC results Start : 12:00

PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperFin TimElapsdAHCCor'd TScoreVis
1AUS001ICHI BANMatt Allen13:19:2001:19:201.40601:51:33 Yes
25200FIFTY TWO HUNDREDIan Short13:26:0801:26:081.34901:56:121.0 
36808FLYING CLOUDHoward Piggott13:53:1701:53:171.08302:02:412.0 
4421SMUGGLERSebastian Bohm13:41:1301:41:131.26002:07:323.0 
57722JUSTADASHPhilip Dash13:58:2801:58:281.08002:07:574.0 
6237ERICAPeter Williams13:57:1601:57:161.13502:13:065.0 
76837MINERVAEdward Cox13:57:4001:57:401.16102:16:376.0 
DNC93MERLINJoeseph Earl  1.221 12.0 
DNC6492G & R ISUZULarki Missiris  1.099 12.0 
DNCA140ARIELRon Forster Phil Dam  1.078 12.0 
RET46KHALEESIAndrew And Pauline D  1.179 9.0 
RET18889NINE DRAGONSBob Cox  1.192 9.0 

Division 2 IRC results Start : 12:05

PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperFin TimElapsdAHCCor'd TScoreVis
1ST36MIDNIGHT RAMBLEREd Psaltis14:03:0001:58:001.04002:02:431.0 
2AUS6133FOREIGN AFFAIRMatt Wilkinson14:02:1201:57:121.05002:03:042.0 
35915STORMAWAYJ.Stening C.Gunn14:02:4301:57:431.04702:03:153.0 
46609AMANTEDennis Cooper14:05:0502:00:051.04702:05:444.0 
54527CHINA EASYWAYTravis Read14:06:4102:01:411.03902:06:26 Yes
65826SALTSHAKERPeter Franki14:08:1802:03:181.03202:07:155.0 
76499SUPERNOVAMatthew Hanning14:09:5702:04:571.04302:10:196.0 
85273SOUNDTRACKJohn Amos14:16:1702:11:171.01302:12:597.0 
98330SHIBUMIBryan Moore14:14:0902:09:091.05402:16:078.0 
10508STORMY PETRELKevin O'Shea14:34:0202:29:020.95502:22:209.0 
DNCMH115BEAR NECESSITYJohn Blair  1.044 14.0 
RET6683CROSSHAVENS Rahilly & J Pelly  1.041 11.0 

Results by : TopYacht Software