Race 8: Sunday 25 June 2017

Last updated : Monday, July 3, 2017 10:18 PM

View Race Entrants

DivA1 PHSTCF results Start : 11:30

PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperElapsdOffSetFin TimScoreVisNote
11014UBS WILD THINGGeoff Lavis01:56:332313:49:331.0  
26953SWD WOT EVADavid Pescud01:52:352713:49:352.0  
3421THE GOATSebastian Bohm01:55:362613:51:363.0  
4884AFTERSHOCKSteve McConaghy01:48:383313:51:38 Yes 
5ESP6100DUENDED And N Parkes02:03:252213:55:254.0  
66952CELESTIALSam Haynes01:47:593813:55:595.0  
7226SWISHSteven Proud01:57:132913:56:136.0  
87771BALANCEPaul Clitheroe01:45:384113:56:387.0  
943218VAMPDavid Fuller01:57:383013:57:388.0  
1052152KOAAndy Kearnan Peter W01:50:083813:58:089.0  
11360PATRICETony Kirby01:53:323613:59:3210.0  
RET6377TRITONDavid Gotze 39 12.0  

DivA2 PHSTCF results Start : 11:30

PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperElapsdOffSetFin TimScoreVisNote
16686ST JUDENoel Cornish02:02:362613:58:36 YesSI 28.1
28402MORE WITCHCRAFTJohn Cameron02:10:481813:58:481.0  
3AUS9999ASSASSINRobin Crawford02:05:022914:04:022.0  
400400VENTOWalter Lewin02:03:453114:04:45 Yes 
58008OCC.COARSELANGUAGE 2Warwick Sherman02:03:453214:05:453.0  
665007ELENA NOVACraig Neil02:04:353214:06:354.0  
799991KIRRIBILLIAdrian Abbott02:06:433014:06:435.0  
87075QUESTBob Steel02:07:492914:06:496.0  
9AUS040OUTLAWAlan & Tom Quick02:03:563314:06:567.0  
10101010PLAYSTATION 4Dean Harrigan02:08:372914:07:378.0  

DivB PHSTCF results Start : 11:30

PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperElapsdOffSetFin TimScoreVisNote
1248WAX LYRICALLes Goodridge02:05:101313:48:101.0  
2RQ1123RUM JUNGLELost Boys Syndicate02:14:13913:53:132.0  
36808FLYING CLOUDHoward Piggott02:06:371713:53:373.0  
49997SKEETERSandor Tornai02:13:471213:55:474.0  
5A140ARIELRon Forster02:15:231113:56:235.0  
6415ARCH RIVALSteve Connors02:11:341513:56:346.0  
78412CYRENE 3Michael Selby02:18:20913:57:207.0  
8AUS6133FOREIGN AFFAIRMatt Wilkinson02:14:561313:57:568.0  
9888HUNTRESSPhilip Grove02:16:021414:00:029.0  
106841PAPILLONPhil Molony02:25:05914:04:05 YesSI 28.1
DNF6890ADELADavid Lamond 5 12.0  
DNF1195LAST HURRAHPeter Bush 20 12.0  

DivC PHSTCF results Start : 11:30

PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperElapsdOffSetFin TimScoreVisNote
15930REVEKevin Whelan02:17:351314:00:351.0  
253444SUMATRABasil Diethelm02:16:111914:05:112.0  
32001QUETZALCOATLBruce/Leewarn Er/Swe02:17:341914:06:343.0  
46360INTEGRITYAndrew Stoeckel02:22:021514:07:024.0  
511DEFIANCEDavid Giles02:23:091514:08:095.0  
68824CHANCELLOREdward Tooher02:41:34814:19:346.0  

DivD PHSTCF results Start : 11:30

PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperElapsdOffSetFin TimScoreVisNote
15273SOUNDTRACKJohn Amos02:05:491113:46:491.0  
20011VIVA LA VITAHoward Elliott02:11:49613:47:492.0  
36232MORTGAGECHOICE RUMBAR Carr S Cook & K Bu02:04:411413:48:413.0  
46358IRUKANDJIP Stubbs S Nash02:02:301713:49:304.0  
5KA400SCARLETT O'HARARobert Skol02:06:081413:50:085.0  
66683CROSSHAVENS Rahilly & J Pelly02:02:191913:51:196.0  
78063EYE APPEALJ Markos M Delaney01:59:292213:51:297.0  
88035ONE MORE-NO MOREIan Guanaria02:03:572013:53:578.0  

DivE PHSTCF results Start : 11:30

PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperElapsdOffSetFin TimScoreVisNote
16928MENAGE A TROISKarl Matiszik02:21:08213:53:081.0  
26332RAZORS EDGERay Stone02:10:001413:54:00 YesSI 28.1
32608RAPID TRANSITA Wyllie B Abbott02:14:131113:55:132.0  
48383KRAKATOADon Young02:09:121713:56:123.0  
5YC868PEACH TEATS-VELOCITYBrian Carrick02:23:32313:56:324.0  
64377CLEWLESS?Lachlan/Guy Irwin02:13:161513:58:165.0  
75923TWILIGHT ZONEPeter Fallon02:18:231414:02:236.0  
86945OSCARHugh Murray-Walker02:28:32614:04:327.0  
99201SELKIEAntico Booth Lewis02:32:48614:08:488.0  

DivF PHSTCF results Start : 11:30

PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperElapsdOffSetFin TimScoreVisNote
18975AZORAPacific Sailin Schoo02:03:25913:42:251.0  
26990GREAT WHITEBob Penty02:04:25913:43:252.0  
3508STORMY PETRELKevin O'Shea02:10:15413:44:153.0  
48550PANACEAReece Theedam02:09:23813:47:234.0  
59933MONKEY BUSINESSPaul Glynn02:09:53913:48:535.0  
65436SINEWAVEGreg Mason Barb Maun01:56:452413:50:456.0  
79900SUPERFINEGeorge Waldthausen02:04:111813:52:117.0  

DivG PHSTCF results Start : 11:30

PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperElapsdOffSetFin TimScoreVisNote
13495SEA YAJ Hewitt C Johnson02:28:041314:11:041.0  
22153FICTIONMichael Blaxell02:11:493414:15:492.0  
3KA17WALLOPB Collis S Wall02:11:013514:16:013.0  
47096SOLUTIONNeale Peppernell02:27:572414:21:574.0  
52125SEARUG HOO HAPeter Howes02:47:26614:23:265.0  
6AUS4439JAGGED EDGEGary Mason02:39:551914:28:556.0  

Results by : TopYacht Software